Your privacy is important to us. We developed this privacy policy to provide you with information on how we process your personal data when you create a VitaminKiosken account, are in contact with our customer support, visit VitaminKiosken.com or its subdomains that link to this privacy policy.

 

 

 

definitions:

 

VitaminKiosken: The site is run by VitaminKiosken HB.

 

GDPR: The General Data Protection Regulation.

Categories of personal data processed by VitaminKiosken.

 

Personal data processed when creating a VitaminKiosk account:

When you create a VitaminKiosken account, we ask that you enter your email address, first name, last name, phone and a password. When placing an order, you must also provide at least one delivery and billing address (or you can choose to provide separate addresses)

 

 

 

OBJECTIVE AND LEGAL BASIS:

 

VitaminKiosken processes your email address because you use your email address and password to log in to your account. The legal reason to process your email address for this purpose is based on the VitaminKiosk's legitimate interest in protecting your account security.

 

The VitaminKiosk also processes your email address for the purpose of sending you important information about the VitaminKiosk's offer or account information, such as important security information or significant changes to this privacy policy. The name you enter is associated with your account profile and appears when you submit comments or other material on a VitaminKiosken website. Legal reason to process your email address and name for these purposes is the VitaminKiosk's legitimate interest in providing you with important security or other information about your VitaminKiosken products, or significant changes to this Privacy Policy.

 

If you give your consent to receive marketing information from the VitaminKiosken, the VitaminKiosken will also process your email address for the purpose of sending you marketing information about the VitaminKioskens products. The legal basis for processing your email address for this purpose is your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by changing your preferences on your VitaminKioskens account or via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our marketing emails. The marketing emails you receive from the VitaminKiosken are based on the preferences you specify on your VitaminKiosken account. The legal reason for processing this data for this purpose is the legitimate interest of VitaminKiosk in reducing the number of marketing emails sent to each particular customer by choosing which customers receive a particular marketing email instead to send any marketing email to each customer who has given their consent to receive marketing emails.

 

The VitaminKiosk also processes your email address to connect it to your VitaminKiosken account when you interact with our customer support representatives. The legal basis for this treatment is our legitimate interest in providing high quality customer support.

 

Personal data processed when you log in to your VitaminKiosken Social Media Credentials account if you choose:

 

You can choose to log into your VitaminKiosken account using your social media log on credentials (eg your Facebook login information). If you choose to do so, you will first be asked if you agree that the social media provider may provide certain information to the VitaminKiosk, for example. Your name, email address, profile photo, post, comments and other information with your social media account.

 

This information is made available to the VitaminKiosk by social media provider because of the way social log-on configuration works. However, the only information that VitaminKiosk preserves and processes is your email address. If you do not want your information to be shared with the VitaminKiosk by the social media provider, you can simply log in to your VitaminKiosken account using your VitaminKiosk account information, instead of your Social Media account information.

 

 

 

OBJECTIVE AND LEGAL BASIS:

 

VitaminKiosken associates the email address from the social media provider with your VitaminKiosken account so that you can use your email address to log in to your VitaminKiosken account in the future if you no longer want to log in using your social media account information. The legal reason to process this information for this purpose is the legitimate interest of VitaminKiosk in providing you with an alternative registration method and securing your account.

 

Personal data processed when communicating with VitaminKiosken:

 

When you interact with our customer support representatives via email, phone, online or in person, we collect personal data such as Your name, postal address, phone number, email address and contact preferences. and information about the VitaminKiosk products you own, such as their EAN numbers, Names, invoice number and date of purchase. Wecan also create event logs useful to diagnose site performance issues and obtain support or service issue information. To improve customer service, depending on applicable laws, we can also record and review conversations with customer support representatives and analyze any feedback provided to us through voluntary customer surveys. With your consent, our customer support representatives can log in to your VitaminKiosken account, if applicable, to help resolve the issue and resolve the issue.

 

Purpose and legal basis:

 

We use this information to provide you with customer support and product support and monitor the quality and types of customer and product support we provide to our customers. The legal reason for processing this information for this purpose is the legitimate interests of VitaminKiosk in providing quality product support. The legal reason to log in to your VitaminKiosken account, if applicable, to help fail and solve your problem is the consent that you may withdraw.

 

Personal data processed when you buy a product on a VitaminKiosk site:

 

If you buy a product on a VitaminKiosk website, VitaminKiosken collects your name, mailing address and phone number (if you want to help us contact you faster) and delivery and billing addresses. We cannot view or save your credit card information. A third party, Epay.net, processes customer payment card information when VitaminKiosk customers use a debit card to purchase a VitaminKiosk site. Epay.net provides GDPR compliant payment services.

 

 

Purpose and legal basis:

 

We collect your name, postal address, phone numbers and addresses so that we can process your order and fulfill your purchase. The legal reason to process your name, mailing address, phone number and addresses for these purposes is to fulfill a contract - your purchase. We also process your personal data as part of our fraud detection processes. The legal basis for processing your personal data for the purpose is our legitimate interest in protecting VitaminKiosken and our customers from attempts to engage in fraudulent transactions.

 

Personal data processed when using a VitaminKiosken website.

 

When using the VitaminKiosk website, your physical location will be collected so that the VitaminKiosk can properly display language and currency according to your location. You can then change the language and / or currency from the available settings according to your wishes.

 

Purpose and legal basis:

 

The purpose of processing the location of your device is to provide you with location-based services: language and currency setup of the VitaminKiosk website. The legal reason for processing this data for this purpose is to povid you with high quality online experience.

 

Categories of recipients of personal data

 

Other service providers:

 

VitaminKiosk uses third parties such as MailChimp to help carry out your data, send emails. These services track the activities associated with these emails, e.g. If they were opened, the links in the email were clicked on, and whether purchases were made after clicking on these links. The VitaminKiosk uses this data to analyze the level of engagement with its emails. VitaminKiosken uses third-party service providers to send purchased products to customers.

 

Other information:

 

We may disclose personal information about you to others: (a) if we have your valid consent to do so; (b) to comply with a valid summons, legal order, court order, legal process or other legal obligation (c) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies or (d) as necessary to pursue available remedies or defend legal claims. We may also transfer your personal data to an affiliate, a subsidiary, or a third party in the event of reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, transfer or transfer of any or all of the VitaminKiosk's business, assets or shares, including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar procedure, provided that any such entity to which we transfer personal data will not be allowed to process your personal data beyond that as described in this Privacy Policy without notifying you and, if necessary, by applicable law, obtaining your consent.

 

Cookies and similar technologies

 

websites:

 

To help analyze how you and other visitors navigate the VitaminKiosk websites and compile aggregate site and response usage statistics, with the help of third-party analytics providers, we gather certain information when you visit our site. This information includes the IP address, geographic location of the device, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, time (s) of your visit, pageviews, and page items (such as Links) that du click on. We may need to use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs, or other similar tools on our site or in our email notifications to help us collect and analyze such information.

 

We use this information to provide better and more relevant content on our site to measure the effectiveness of advertising, identify and correct issues and improve your overall experience on our site. We may also engage one or more third-party service providers to provide online ads on our behalf. They can use a pixel tag or other similar technology to gather information about your site visits, and they can use this information to send you targeted ads.

 

If you do not want information collected using these technologies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to automatically reject many of these technologies or to have the choice of falling or accepting them.

 

If you reside in the EU or other jurisdiction that requires us to consent to using cookies on our sites, you may manage your cookie preferences on the sites. except that certain cookies are required to enable the core site functionality and you cannot choose to disable these cookies.

 

Here is the third party analytics provider we currently use:

 

ANALYTICAL SERVICES:

 

 

• Google: Google Analytics is used to track site statistics and user demographics, interests, and site behaviors. We also use the Google Search Console to understand how our website visitors find our site and to improve our search engine optimization. Find out more about how this analytic information can be used, how to control the use of your information, and how to deviate from having your data used by Google Analytics.

 

Social network:

 

Third-party social networks that provide interactive plug-ins or social networking features (eg, to allow you to connect to Facebook or Google to find friends to add as connections or to "Like" a page) at the Vitamin Kiosk websites, use cookies or other methods (eg web beacons) to obtain information about your use of our websites and apps.

 

The use of such information by a third party depends on the privacy policy available on the social network that we encourage you to carefully review. Such third parties may use these cookies or other tracking methods for their own use by linking information about your use of our site with your personal information as they may have. We can also get analytic information from social networks that help us measure the effectiveness of our content and ads on social networks (e.g., impressions and clicks).

 

 

children

 

We ask people under 16 not to provide personal information to the VitaminKiosk If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under the age of 16, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

 

Updating personal information

 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time as we add new products and apps as we improve our current offerings and technologies and laws change. You can decide when this privacy policy was last revised by referring to "Last updated" explanation at the top of this page. Any changes will take effect upon our posting of the revised privacy policy.

 

We will notify you if these changes are material and if required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. This notice will be sent by email or by notifying the changes to the VitaminKiosk websites that link to this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Retention of personal data

 

 

 

We retain your personal information as long as your VitaminKiosken account is considered active. See also "Your rights" for a description of your right to delete.

 

Computer controls and data protection officer

 

If you live in a country in the European Economic Area or in Switzerland, your personal information collected by VitaminKiosken HB, which is located at Flygplansgatan 1, Malmö 212 39 Sweden / SE 559014209601 /. VitaminKiosken The EU Data Protection Officer can be reached by e-mail at Vitkioskenbogforing@gmail.com

 

Your rights

 

If you live in the EU, you are entitled under the General Data Protection Regulation to request that the VitaminKiosk has access to and correction or deletion of your personal data, data transferability, limitation of the processing of your personal data, the right to object to processing your personal data and the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority. If you live outside the EU, you may have similar rights under your local laws.To request access or rectification, transferability or deletion of your personal data, or to delete your VitaminKiosken account, log into your VitaminKiosk account, where you will find "GDPR Tools" option.

 

Public information and third party websites

 

(a) our blog: health news We have public blogs on our websites. Any information you include in a comment on our blog can be read, collected and used by anyone. If your personal information appears on our blogs and you want to remove it, contact us here. If we cannot remove your information, we will tell you why.

 

 

(b) Social media platforms and widgets. Our websites contain social media features, such as the Facebook Like button. These features can collect information about your IP address and which page you visit on our website, and they can set a cookie to ensure that the feature works properly. Social media and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. We also maintain preferences on social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. Any information, communication or material you send to us through a social media platform is performed at your own risk without any expectation of privacy. We cannot control actions by other users of these platforms or the platforms themselves. Your interactions with these features and platforms are governed by the companies providing them for privacy.

 

(c) Links to third party websites. Our websites contain links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of these sites, your information is subject to their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any site you visit.

 

Protecting Your Information

 

 

 

We take reasonable and appropriate measures to protect personal information from loss, abuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction, taking into account the risks associated with the processing and nature of the personal information.

 

Our credit card processing company uses security measures to protect your information both during the transaction and after its completion. Our supplier is certified as in compliance with the card association's security initiatives, including Visa Cardholder Information Security and Compliance (CISP), MasterCard® (SDP) and Discovery Information Security and Compliance (DISC).

 

Vitamin Kiosk accounts require a username and password to log in. You must keep your username and password secure and never disclose it to a third party. Since the information in your account is your private data, e.g. Your name, your email address, your address, the passwords are encrypted, meaning we can't see your passwords. We also cannot send forgotten passwords again. We'll just reset them.

 

How to complain to the EDPS

When to complain

 

You believe that your rights have been violated by the VitaminKiosk that processes your personal information

 

You have not been able to resolve this with VitaminKiosken or its Data Protection Officer (vitkioskenbogforing@gmail.com;

 

In that case, visit the EDPS and complete their complaint form.

National Data Protection Authority

 

 

When VitaminKiosken HB is located in Sweden, the data protection authority is:

 

 

Datainspektionen

Drottninggatan 29

5th floor

Heading 8114

104 20 Stockholm

Tel. +46 8 657 6186

Fax +46 8 652 8652

e-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

e-mail: lena.schelin@datainspektionen.se

Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se/

Nature. 29 WP member: Lena LINDGREN SCHELIN, Director General of the data

Inspectors

 

 

Curriculum vitae: Mrs Lena Lindgren Schelin is the Director General of the Swedish data protection

Authority from 1 March 2018. She has a PhD in procedural law from Stockholm University and

has been Chief Legal Advisor and Head of Legal Affairs in Swedish since 2011

Financial Crime Authority. She has previously worked as Assistant Chief Legal Advisor

Swedish School Inspectorate and as an expert at the Ministry of Justice, Department of Criminal Policy.